|Packaging Type||As per requirement|
|Suitable Temperature||Up to 1500 C|
|Country of Origin||Made in India|
|Usage/Application||Geranium Oil Distillation|
Geranium oil is widely used as an important floral component in fragrances, cosmetics and house hold items where fragrance is needed. It is a major component in the soap industry and is also used in pharmacy, herbal medicine and aromatherapy. There are many clinical, scientific publications which document its antiseptic properties and beneficial influence on human wellbeing and psychological condition.